Partner Visas

If you are married, engaged to be married or in de-facto relationship with Australian Citizen or Permanent Resident you may be eligible for Australian Partner Visa.

Partner – Onshore Subclass 820/801 and Offshore Subclass 309/100

Two – step process is available for couples that are married or the couples that are in well established, committed and genuine de-facto relationship. The applicant will apply for a temporary stage and provide additional documents after 2 years for the processing of permanent visa.

Prospective Marriage Subclass 300

If you are engaged to be married with Australian Citizen or Permanent Resident, you may be eligible for Prospective Marriage Visa. This visa lasts 9 months, during which you are expected to marry your sponsor. The “fiance” visa allow the applicant to come to Australia and marry their partner. After that the couple may continue the usual two step process of onshore partner visa.

In all the cases you must prove that you and your partner are in mutual committed relationship. Among others, you will be required to provide series of evidence in regards to social and financial aspects of the relationship, your commitment to each other and nature of your household.

click here to book your visa appointment